328 Pacific View Dr Pacifica, CA 94044
Pacific Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,809,000 - $2,011,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,390
Sq Ft
$792/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 328 Pacific View Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,893,092, approximately $792 per square foot. 328 Pacific View Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2016
Sold by
Leung Timothy
Bought by
Chau Winnie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2016
Sold by
Chow Sau King
Bought by
Chau Winnie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2002
Sold by
Leung Timothy and Chau Winnie
Bought by
Chau Winnie and Chow Sau King
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2002
Sold by
Dividend Homes Inc
Bought by
Leung Timothy and Chau Winnie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$592,000
Interest Rate
5.48%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chau Winnie | -- | None Available | |
| Chau Winnie | -- | First American Title | |
| Chau Winnie | -- | -- | |
| Leung Timothy | $740,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Leung Timothy | $592,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History