NOT LISTED FOR SALE

312 S Estes St Alturas, CA 96101

Estimated Value: $123,000 - $164,833

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,232 Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 8, 2021

Last sale price $75,000 $61 Per Sq Ft

Est. 86% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $838 / mo

49 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2021

This cozy Home is available and waiting for someone to take advantage of this opportunity to own this home. Make an appointment to view this home and see the possibilities it has to offer.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1924

Lot Details

  • 13,939 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof
  • Composite Building Materials

Interior Spaces

  • 1,232 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Crawl Space
  • Electric Oven or Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Propane
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 003-250-019-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1924

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Listing Details

  • ApnNumber: 003-250-019-000
  • LotSize: 0.32
  • Property Sub Type: Resale Home
  • Property Type: Single Family
  • PropertyType2: Single Family Building
  • OFFICELIST_STATE: CA
  • Foundation: Crawl Space
  • LivingSqFt: 1232
  • PropertyStyle: 1 story above ground
  • Year Built: 1924
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Water Heater- Electric, Oven/Range- Electric
  • BathroomsTotal: 1
  • FullBathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Construction: Composite
  • RoofType: Composition, Shingle

Utilities

  • Utilities: Wired for Cable, Water Source: City/Municipal, Sewer: Hooked-up, Garbage Collection, Phone: Cell Service, Power Source: City/Municipal, Propane: Hooked-up
  • Cooling: None

Lot Info

  • Zoning: Residential

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 30, 2020
Closed on
Feb 16, 2021
Sold by
Oconner Christina Louise
Bought by
Peei Anthony G
List Price
$65,000
Sold Price
$75,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
15.38%
Current Estimated Value
$139,708

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$64,708
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.76%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 8, 2016
Sold by
Crosby Richard J and Morris Virginia M
Bought by
Connor Christina Louise O

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 2009
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Crosby Richard J and Morris Virginia M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$46,000
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 2008
Sold by
Adams Peter
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 2004
Sold by
Norris Stephen W and Norris Angela M
Bought by
Adams Peter

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$66,500
Interest Rate
5.39%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Peei Anthony G $75,000 Placer Title Company
Connor Christina Louise O $60,000 Modoc County Title Company
Crosby Richard J $57,500 Lsi Title Agency
Federal National Mortgage Association $68,121 Modoc County Title Co
Adams Peter $70,000 Modoc County Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Crosby Richard J $46,000
Previous Owner Adams Peter $66,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/08/2021 03/08/21 Sold $75,000 +15.4% $61 / Sq Ft
12/18/2020 12/18/20 Pending -- -- --
10/30/2020 10/30/20 For Sale $65,000 -- $53 / Sq Ft
Source: Modoc County Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,112 $94,261 $8,338 $85,923
2024 $1,112 $92,414 $8,175 $84,239
2023 $1,164 $90,603 $8,015 $82,588
2022 $1,146 $88,827 $7,858 $80,969
2021 $914 $65,616 $8,420 $57,196
2020 $907 $64,944 $8,334 $56,610
2019 $895 $63,671 $8,171 $55,500
2018 $882 $62,423 $8,011 $54,412
2017 $870 $61,200 $7,854 $53,346
2016 $883 $62,541 $16,553 $45,988
2015 $679 $61,603 $16,305 $45,298
2014 $667 $60,397 $15,986 $44,411
Source: Public Records

Map

Source: Modoc County Listing Service

MLS Number: 2905698

APN: 003-250-019-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.