312 San Rey Ave Millbrae, CA 94030
Estimated Value: $1,292,000 - $1,454,419
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$1,215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 San Rey Ave, Millbrae, CA 94030 and is currently estimated at $1,384,855, approximately $1,214 per square foot. 312 San Rey Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Lomita Park Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2000
Sold by
Beatriz Zambrano
Bought by
Yang In Suk and Yang Hea Ja
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,107
Interest Rate
3.85%
Estimated Equity
$1,309,748
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1998
Sold by
Toni Schnittgrund Helen
Bought by
Zambrano Beatriz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,500
Interest Rate
7.02%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yang In Suk | $440,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Zambrano Beatriz | $275,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History