312 San Saba Dr Georgetown, TX 78633
Sun City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $550,156 - $597,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,598
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 San Saba Dr, Georgetown, TX 78633 and is currently estimated at $575,289, approximately $221 per square foot. 312 San Saba Dr is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Jarrell Middle School, Jarrell High School, and Grace Academy of Georgetown.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2005
Sold by
Del Webb Texas Limited Partnership
Bought by
Portugal Joseph J and Portugal Carol J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Portugal Joseph J | -- | Sun City Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,169 | $600,820 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,777 | $546,200 | $90,000 | $456,200 |
| 2023 | $2,785 | $497,097 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,509 | $451,906 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,463 | $410,824 | $84,000 | $326,824 |
| 2020 | $8,935 | $380,409 | $72,192 | $308,217 |
| 2019 | $9,807 | $413,524 | $69,550 | $343,974 |
| 2018 | $5,155 | $411,715 | $69,550 | $342,165 |
| 2017 | $8,837 | $389,641 | $65,000 | $324,641 |
| 2016 | $9,240 | $407,416 | $60,100 | $347,316 |
| 2015 | $5,292 | $377,328 | $60,100 | $323,197 |
| 2014 | $5,292 | $343,025 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map