312 Sumner Ave Sumner, WA 98390
Estimated Value: $543,000 - $583,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,554
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 Sumner Ave, Sumner, WA 98390 and is currently estimated at $559,256, approximately $359 per square foot. 312 Sumner Ave is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Maple Lawn Elementary School, Sumner Middle School, and Sumner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2023
Sold by
Morrison Jeff L and Morrison Candy A
Bought by
Bowman Carla and Sipes Lonn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$267,216
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$292,040
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1999
Sold by
Fosnick Carol K
Bought by
Morrison Jeff L and Morrison Candy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,950
Interest Rate
7.69%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowman Carla | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Morrison Jeff L | $162,817 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bowman Carla | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morrison Jeff L | $111,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,617 | $502,300 | $250,900 | $251,400 |
| 2024 | $4,617 | $475,100 | $235,500 | $239,600 |
| 2023 | $4,617 | $446,000 | $235,500 | $210,500 |
| 2022 | $4,637 | $459,500 | $258,500 | $201,000 |
| 2021 | $4,376 | $331,800 | $158,000 | $173,800 |
| 2019 | $3,456 | $303,800 | $134,900 | $168,900 |
| 2018 | $3,555 | $276,500 | $115,800 | $160,700 |
| 2017 | $2,899 | $251,100 | $95,400 | $155,700 |
| 2016 | $2,406 | $193,300 | $68,100 | $125,200 |
| 2014 | $2,288 | $180,600 | $71,200 | $109,400 |
| 2013 | $2,288 | $162,600 | $64,900 | $97,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map