312 W High St Aurora, MO 65605
Estimated Value: $113,556 - $151,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 W High St, Aurora, MO 65605 and is currently estimated at $135,389, approximately $144 per square foot. 312 W High St is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Pate Early Childhood Center, Robinson Intermediate School, and Robinson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2009
Sold by
Lovett Wade and Lovett Marie
Bought by
Batson Rodney and Batson Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Outstanding Balance
$15,769
Interest Rate
5.06%
Estimated Equity
$119,620
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Batson Rodney | -- | -- | |
| Batson Rodney | -- | Gat |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Batson Rodney | $25,000 | |
| Closed | Batson Rodney | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $494 | $9,870 | $1,600 | $8,270 |
| 2024 | $457 | $9,070 | $1,600 | $7,470 |
| 2023 | $455 | $9,070 | $1,600 | $7,470 |
| 2022 | $427 | $8,520 | $1,600 | $6,920 |
| 2021 | $428 | $8,520 | $1,600 | $6,920 |
| 2020 | $401 | $7,910 | $990 | $6,920 |
| 2019 | $394 | $7,910 | $990 | $6,920 |
| 2018 | $393 | $7,910 | $990 | $6,920 |
| 2017 | $391 | $7,910 | $990 | $6,920 |
| 2016 | -- | $7,220 | $990 | $6,230 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,220 | $990 | $6,230 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,220 | $990 | $6,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map