NOT LISTED FOR SALE

312 W Linden Dr Orange, CA 92865

Estimated Value: $786,393 - $791,000

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,284 Sq Ft
2009 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 15, 2020

Last sale price $535,000 $417 Per Sq Ft

Est. 47% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,135 / mo

25 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Spa
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Granite Countertops
  • Fletcher Mandarin Language & Gate Academy Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • Open to Family Room

About This Home

As of September 2020

Wonderful opportunity to own gorgeous property toward end of culdesac in the Riverbend community. This beautiful property offers numerous upgrades and amenities including: hardwood floors, turnkey kitchen with granite tops, stainless appliances, bar area, open to family room with fireplace, new mantle & shelving, gated front courtyard with artificial grass, seating and bbq area, powder room downstairs with pedestal sink, custom carpet upstairs featuring 2 bedrooms plus a loft, 2 full bathrooms and laundry appliances, master bedroom has ceiling fan and large balcony, large master bath with tile floors, large tub & walk in closet, 2 car attached garage, association pool/spa and nearby park and fields are just steps away.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Matt Luke

Major League Properties License #01379779 Listed on: 07/22/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Amy Gillissen

Coldwell Banker Realty License #01752986

Coldwell Banker Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2009 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • Two or More Common Walls
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,284 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 60
  • Tax Tract Number 16768
  • Assessor Parcel Number 93297368

Community Details

Overview

  • 300 Units

Year Built

Built in 2009 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$229 per month

Parking

2

• Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property Condition: Turnkey, Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 93297368
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1284.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Eating Area: Family Kitchen
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 416.67
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Up
  • Spa Features: Association
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Plantation Shutters
  • Bathroom Features: Double Sinks In Master Bath
  • Room Kitchen Features: Granite Counters, Kitchen Open To Family Room

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Faces Rear
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Microwave

• Amenities: Pool
  • Association Fee: 130.00
  • Association #2 Fee: 99.00
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Riverbend
  • Phone: on file
  • Senior Community: No
  • Common Interest: Condominium
  • Community Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights, Suburban
  • Association Management: Action PM

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Cul-De-Sac, Patio Home

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: Yes
  • Number Of Units In Community: 300
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 762.01
  • Tax Lot: 60
  • Tax Tract Number: 16768

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 22, 2020
Closed on
Aug 19, 2020
List Price
$538,000
Sold Price
$535,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-0.56%
Current Estimated Value
$788,598

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$253,598
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.07%
Original Mortgage
$428,000
Outstanding Balance
$378,958
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$409,640

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 4, 2018
Sold by
Stowell Bryce and Stowell Bryce Randall
Bought by
Stowell Bryce and Stowell Sarah

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 12, 2010
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Stowell Bryce Randall and Stowell Mark Alan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 17, 2009

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kotani Kyle $535,000 Commonwealth Land Title Co
Stowell Bryce -- First American Title Co
Stowell Bryce Randall $364,000 North American Title Company
Stowell Mark Alan -- North American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kotani Kyle $428,000
Previous Owner Stowell Bryce $95,000
Previous Owner Stowell Bryce Randall $100,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/15/2020 09/15/20 Sold $535,000 -0.6% $417 / Sq Ft
08/16/2020 08/16/20 Pending -- -- --
07/22/2020 07/22/20 For Sale $538,000 -- $419 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,648 $579,100 $356,493 $222,607
2024 $8,648 $567,746 $349,503 $218,243
2023 $8,476 $556,614 $342,650 $213,964
2022 $8,317 $545,700 $335,931 $209,769
2021 $8,103 $535,000 $329,344 $205,656
2020 $7,297 $461,904 $256,663 $205,241
2019 $7,195 $452,848 $251,631 $201,217
2018 $6,752 $412,940 $216,583 $196,357
2017 $6,501 $404,844 $212,337 $192,507
2016 $6,375 $396,906 $208,173 $188,733
2015 $6,275 $390,945 $205,046 $185,899
2014 $6,477 $383,287 $201,029 $182,258

MLS Number: PW20145112

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 932-973-68

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.