312 Walnut St Lebanon, OH 45036
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $265,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,299
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 Walnut St, Lebanon, OH 45036 and is currently estimated at $256,656, approximately $197 per square foot. 312 Walnut St is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Bowman Primary School, Berry Intermediate School, and Donovan Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2006
Sold by
Newell Steven B and Newell Kimberly A
Bought by
407 Mcclure Rd Co Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1997
Sold by
Loer Helen I
Bought by
Moran David J and Moran Michelle S
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1985
Sold by
Loer Marion L and Loer Helen I
Bought by
Loer and Loer Helen I
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 407 Mcclure Rd Co Llc | -- | Queen City Title Agency Inc | |
| Moran David J | $95,000 | -- | |
| Loer | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,072 | $73,980 | $20,070 | $53,910 |
| 2024 | $3,072 | $73,980 | $20,070 | $53,910 |
| 2023 | $2,664 | $57,638 | $9,877 | $47,761 |
| 2022 | $2,777 | $57,638 | $9,877 | $47,761 |
| 2021 | $2,624 | $57,638 | $9,877 | $47,761 |
| 2020 | $2,526 | $46,858 | $8,029 | $38,829 |
| 2019 | $2,538 | $46,858 | $8,029 | $38,829 |
| 2018 | $2,175 | $46,858 | $8,029 | $38,829 |
| 2017 | $2,162 | $41,801 | $7,427 | $34,374 |
| 2016 | $2,231 | $41,801 | $7,427 | $34,374 |
| 2015 | $2,247 | $41,801 | $7,427 | $34,374 |
| 2014 | $2,187 | $39,060 | $6,940 | $32,120 |
| 2013 | $2,104 | $45,190 | $8,030 | $37,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map