3120 51st Ave E Bradenton, FL 34203
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $234,000 - $302,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3120 51st Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34203 and is currently estimated at $278,478, approximately $386 per square foot. 3120 51st Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Tara Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2023
Sold by
Magowski Arthur and Magowski Petra Nelie
Bought by
Arthur Magowski And Petra Nelie Palulis Famil
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2021
Sold by
Seglem Adam K
Bought by
Magowski Arthur
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Roehr David J
Bought by
Seglem Adam K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2003
Sold by
Adams Jim F
Bought by
Roehr David J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,325
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arthur Magowski And Petra Nelie Palulis Famil | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Magowski Arthur | $199,100 | Integrity Title Services Inc | |
| Seglem Adam K | $120,000 | Gold Key Title Lc | |
| Roehr David J | $86,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Seglem Adam K | $96,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roehr David J | $85,325 | |
| Closed | Seglem Adam K | $12,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,615 | $228,583 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,104 | $205,626 | $38,250 | $167,376 |
| 2022 | $2,750 | $171,738 | $37,500 | $134,238 |
| 2021 | $1,987 | $122,842 | $22,500 | $100,342 |
| 2020 | $1,988 | $120,043 | $22,500 | $97,543 |
| 2019 | $1,822 | $107,572 | $22,500 | $85,072 |
| 2018 | $1,662 | $95,061 | $15,000 | $80,061 |
| 2017 | $1,584 | $94,961 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,586 | $94,107 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $584 | $84,313 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $584 | $59,088 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $578 | $58,215 | $11,350 | $46,865 |
Source: Public Records
Map