NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $146,254 - $213,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,008 Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 21, 2017

Last sale price $91,900 $46 Per Sq Ft

Est. 86% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,040 / mo

21 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2017

Unique Tri-level Four bedroom/Two Bath home! Over 2000 Sq.Ft. on a corner lot! New architectural shingled roof. Well-maintained with lots of spacious living areas. Possibility of converting the lower level to a Mother-in-Law Suite. Loads of potential for the right family!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Terry Bland

Weichert Realtors - Cornerstone License #319832 Listed on: 04/18/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Rachel Combs

Naca License #148809

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1966

Interior Spaces

  • 2,008 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 20

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1966

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: Other, See Remarks
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Vented Exhaust Fan, Built-In Gas Oven, Built-In Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Range, Disposal, Dishwasher, Cooktop
  • Original List Price: 91900.00
  • Living Area: 2008.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • List Price Per Sqft: 45.77
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement: None, Crawl Space
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Pantry, Blinds/Shades, Built-in Features
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Thermal Doors
  • Total Bedrooms: 10
  • Room Types: Other, Breakfast Room, Great Room, Family Room, Dining Area, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2, Master Bedroom, Living Room, Dining Room, Bedroom 5, Bonus Room, Laundry
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.00

• Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Parking Pad

Utilities

  • Water Heater: Natural Gas
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security Features: Security System, Smoke Detector(s), Security System Owned

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: See Remarks, Landscaped, Other
  • Lot Size: .21 acres
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2017-05-09
  • Parcel#: 20

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 18, 2017
Closed on
Jun 21, 2017
List Price
$91,900
Sold Price
$91,900
Current Estimated Value
$170,814

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$78,914
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.21%
Original Mortgage
$91,900
Outstanding Balance
$76,110
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$94,704

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 17, 1993
Sold by
Johnson Myles William and Johnson Est
Bought by
Johnson Hideko Okayama

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Johnson Tammy L $72,000 --
Johnson Hideko Okayama -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Johnson Tammy L $91,900
Closed Johnson Tammy L $91,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/22/2017 06/22/17 Off Market $91,900 -- --
06/21/2017 06/21/17 Sold $91,900 0.0% $46 / Sq Ft
04/18/2017 04/18/17 For Sale $91,900 -- $46 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,552 $45,288 $2,600 $42,688
2024 $1,552 $57,164 $2,600 $54,564
2023 $1,069 $49,420 $2,600 $46,820
2022 $1,168 $32,592 $2,600 $29,992
2021 $1,282 $33,848 $2,600 $31,248
2020 $1,265 $33,848 $2,600 $31,248
2019 $1,329 $33,848 $2,600 $31,248
2018 $1,427 $36,613 $2,600 $34,013
2017 $707 $36,613 $2,600 $34,013
2016 $707 $36,613 $2,600 $34,013
2015 $707 $36,613 $2,600 $34,013
2014 $707 $36,613 $2,600 $34,013
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98063524

Hive MLS

APN: 1092093000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.