3120 Key Largo Ct Antelope, CA 95843
Estimated Value: $471,000 - $499,637
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,559
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3120 Key Largo Ct, Antelope, CA 95843 and is currently estimated at $487,159, approximately $312 per square foot. 3120 Key Largo Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Oak Hill Elementary School, Wilson C. Riles Middle School, and Center High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1993
Sold by
Warren Jay and Warren Marianne
Bought by
Marshall Wayne R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,336
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Wayne R | $139,500 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Marshall Wayne R | $143,336 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,763 | $237,067 | $67,967 | $169,100 |
| 2024 | $2,763 | $232,420 | $66,635 | $165,785 |
| 2023 | $2,703 | $227,864 | $65,329 | $162,535 |
| 2022 | $2,678 | $223,398 | $64,049 | $159,349 |
| 2021 | $2,746 | $219,019 | $62,794 | $156,225 |
| 2020 | $2,955 | $216,775 | $62,151 | $154,624 |
| 2019 | $4,094 | $212,526 | $60,933 | $151,593 |
| 2018 | $4,015 | $208,360 | $59,739 | $148,621 |
| 2017 | $3,915 | $204,275 | $58,568 | $145,707 |
| 2016 | $3,817 | $200,270 | $57,420 | $142,850 |
| 2015 | $3,588 | $197,263 | $56,558 | $140,705 |
| 2014 | $3,554 | $193,400 | $55,451 | $137,949 |
Source: Public Records
Map