3120 Reflections Cir Billings, MT 59106
West Shiloh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $558,000 - $700,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
3,720
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3120 Reflections Cir, Billings, MT 59106 and is currently estimated at $609,618, approximately $163 per square foot. 3120 Reflections Cir is a home with nearby schools including Boulder School, Ben Steele Middle School, and Billings West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2019
Sold by
Larson Janell E and Larson Michael G
Bought by
Forcella Laura C and Forcella Lucas H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$454,416
Outstanding Balance
$398,393
Interest Rate
3.75%
Estimated Equity
$211,225
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2016
Sold by
Newman Built Quality Homes Llc and Newman Andrew
Bought by
Larson Janell E and Larson Michael G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2015
Sold by
Reflections At Copper Ridge Llc
Bought by
Newman Built Quality Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forcella Laura C | $534,600 | -- | |
| Larson Janell E | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Newman Built Quality Homes Llc | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Forcella Laura C | $454,416 | |
| Closed | Forcella Laura C | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Larson Janell E | $308,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,945 | $564,300 | $100,810 | $463,490 |
| 2024 | $4,945 | $511,500 | $87,723 | $423,777 |
| 2023 | $4,951 | $511,500 | $87,723 | $423,777 |
| 2022 | $3,918 | $415,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,325 | $415,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,226 | $386,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,031 | $386,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,061 | $382,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,945 | $382,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,201 | $97,546 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $843 | $70,048 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $937 | $43,160 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map