NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3120 Serena Ave Clovis, CA 93619

Estimated Value: $694,718 - $773,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,526 Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 11, 2016

Last sale price $375,000 $148 Per Sq Ft

Est. 93% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,347 / mo

About This Home

Come see this beautiful move in ready Leo Wilson home with 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 baths. The kitchen has granite counter tops with built in appliances, roomy eating bar, large walk-in pantry and plenty of storage open to a kitchen nook eating area. The kitchen is open to the family room so you can still enjoy your family or company while entertaining. The spacious family room has vaulted ceilings, surround sound, and custom bookcase/fireplace molding. Easy care tile throughout kitchen, hallway, bathrooms and laundry room with plush carpeting in bedrooms and family room. Formal dining or living room is currently being used as playroom. Indoor laundry includes cabinets and sink. Enter master retreat through double doors that showcases large walk-in closet, on suite bath with separate shower and spa tub to soak in after a long day. The home offers blinds in every room with 9' doors and is wired for alarm. Built on a large lot with owned Energy efficient Solar with new inverter box.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 19, 2026
Sold by
Dwyer Paul E
Bought by
Paul E Dwyer And Mary J Leinsteiner Living Tr and Dwyer
Current Estimated Value
$723,680

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 23, 2015
Closed on
Dec 24, 2015
List Price
$375,000
Sold Price
$375,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.56%
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 23, 2015
Closed on
Dec 8, 2015
List Price
$375,000
Sold Price
$375,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 2006
Sold by
Heeren Kurt
Bought by
Crecelius Ii Richard N and Crecelius Jill M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$331,000
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 17, 2005
Sold by
Heeren Karen Kim
Bought by
Heeren Kurt

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$111,800
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 2005
Sold by
Butler Timothy and Butler Annette
Bought by
Heeren Kurt

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$111,800
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 3, 2005
Sold by
Locan Shepherd Lp
Bought by
Butler Timothy and Butler Annette

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$359,650
Interest Rate
5.74%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Paul E Dwyer And Mary J Leinsteiner Living Tr -- None Listed On Document
Dwyer Paul E -- Chicago Title Company
Dwyer Paul E $375,000 Chicago Title Company
Crecelius Ii Richard N $485,000 North American Title Company
Heeren Kurt -- First American Title Ins Co
Heeren Kurt $559,000 First American Title Ins Co
Butler Timothy $400,000 Financial Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Dwyer Paul E $300,000
Previous Owner Crecelius Ii Richard N $331,000
Previous Owner Heeren Kurt $111,800
Previous Owner Heeren Kurt $447,200
Previous Owner Butler Timothy $359,650
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/11/2016 01/11/16 Sold $375,000 0.0% $148 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/23/2015 11/23/15 Pending -- -- --
02/23/2015 02/23/15 For Sale $375,000 -- $148 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,805 $443,917 $133,173 $310,744
2023 $5,568 $426,680 $128,002 $298,678
2022 $5,491 $418,315 $125,493 $292,822
2021 $5,324 $410,114 $123,033 $287,081
2020 $5,300 $405,910 $121,772 $284,138
2019 $5,196 $397,952 $119,385 $278,567
2018 $5,075 $390,150 $117,045 $273,105
2017 $4,990 $382,500 $114,750 $267,750
2016 $5,205 $415,100 $114,800 $300,300
2015 $4,932 $393,600 $108,900 $284,700
2014 $4,632 $368,600 $102,000 $266,600