3120 Sugar Bear Ct Modesto, CA 95356
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $416,507
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,223
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3120 Sugar Bear Ct, Modesto, CA 95356 and is currently estimated at $378,127, approximately $309 per square foot. 3120 Sugar Bear Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Salida Elementary School, Salida Middle School - Vella Campus, and Joseph A. Gregori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2004
Sold by
Perry Ronald A and Perry Linda
Bought by
Sum Sam H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Outstanding Balance
$94,618
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$283,509
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2001
Sold by
Perry Ronald A
Bought by
Perry Ronald A and Perry Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2001
Sold by
Perry Linda
Bought by
Perry Ronald A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2001
Sold by
Jones Wesley E and Jones Pamela K
Bought by
Perry Ronald A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sum Sam H | $260,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Perry Ronald A | -- | -- | |
| Perry Ronald A | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Perry Ronald A | $116,454 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sum Sam H | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perry Ronald A | $92,000 | |
| Closed | Sum Sam H | $12,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,028 | $362,400 | $101,052 | $261,348 |
| 2024 | $3,952 | $355,295 | $99,071 | $256,224 |
| 2023 | $3,882 | $348,329 | $97,129 | $251,200 |
| 2022 | $3,706 | $341,500 | $95,225 | $246,275 |
| 2021 | $3,336 | $305,500 | $175,000 | $130,500 |
| 2020 | $2,958 | $279,000 | $135,000 | $144,000 |
| 2019 | $2,985 | $279,000 | $135,000 | $144,000 |
| 2018 | $2,692 | $252,000 | $110,000 | $142,000 |
| 2017 | $2,401 | $225,500 | $115,000 | $110,500 |
| 2016 | $2,124 | $199,500 | $60,000 | $139,500 |
| 2015 | $1,867 | $175,000 | $33,000 | $142,000 |
| 2014 | $1,698 | $159,000 | $30,000 | $129,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map