3120 Wilton Dr Cambria, CA 93428
Cambria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $933,000 - $1,633,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$664/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3120 Wilton Dr, Cambria, CA 93428 and is currently estimated at $1,152,720, approximately $664 per square foot. 3120 Wilton Dr is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Cambria Grammar, Santa Lucia Middle School, and Coast Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2022
Sold by
Joy O Easton Living Trust
Bought by
Philip Easton Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1994
Sold by
Easton Joy O
Bought by
Easton Joy O
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
7.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1994
Sold by
Easton Philip
Bought by
Easton Joy O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
7.79%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Philip Easton Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Easton Joy O | -- | Ticor Title Insurance Compan | |
| Easton Joy O | -- | Ticor Title Insurance Compan | |
| Easton Joy O | -- | Ticor Title Insurance Compan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Easton Joy O | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,854 | $251,242 | $34,555 | $216,687 |
| 2024 | $2,801 | $246,317 | $33,878 | $212,439 |
| 2023 | $2,801 | $241,488 | $33,214 | $208,274 |
| 2022 | $2,743 | $236,754 | $32,563 | $204,191 |
| 2021 | $2,695 | $232,113 | $31,925 | $200,188 |
| 2020 | $2,660 | $229,734 | $31,598 | $198,136 |
| 2019 | $2,609 | $225,230 | $30,979 | $194,251 |
| 2018 | $2,556 | $220,815 | $30,372 | $190,443 |
| 2017 | $2,502 | $216,486 | $29,777 | $186,709 |
| 2016 | $2,452 | $212,243 | $29,194 | $183,049 |
| 2015 | $2,417 | $209,056 | $28,756 | $180,300 |
| 2014 | $2,337 | $204,962 | $28,193 | $176,769 |
Source: Public Records
Map