3121 9th Ave N Great Falls, MT 59401
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $435,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,318
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3121 9th Ave N, Great Falls, MT 59401 and is currently estimated at $409,638, approximately $176 per square foot. 3121 9th Ave N is a home located in Cascade County with nearby schools including Morningside School, East Middle School, and Great Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2009
Sold by
Pemp Robert W and Pemp Brenda J
Bought by
Johnson Ray W and Johnson Julieta L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,407
Outstanding Balance
$136,951
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$272,687
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2005
Sold by
Ranieri Robert and Ranieri Maria
Bought by
Pemp Robert W and Pemp Brenda J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,235
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Ray W | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Pemp Robert W | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History