3121 Colombard Walk Unkn Redding, CA 96001
Manzanita NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $660,843 - $801,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,096
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3121 Colombard Walk Unkn, Redding, CA 96001 and is currently estimated at $720,961, approximately $232 per square foot. 3121 Colombard Walk Unkn is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Manzanita Elementary School, Sequoia Middle School, and Shasta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2015
Sold by
Novelli Michael and Novelli Karen
Bought by
Novelli Family Trust and Novelli Karen L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2005
Sold by
Jones Gregory D and Jones Cindy Lee
Bought by
Novelli Michael and Novelli Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,700
Outstanding Balance
$30,116
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$690,845
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1998
Sold by
Knolls The
Bought by
Jones Gregory D and Jones Cindy Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,400
Interest Rate
6.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |