3121 Cowell Rd Concord, CA 94518
Crawford Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $596,000 - $762,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,457
Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3121 Cowell Rd, Concord, CA 94518 and is currently estimated at $681,648, approximately $467 per square foot. 3121 Cowell Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including El Monte Elementary School, El Dorado Middle School, and Mt. Diablo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2018
Sold by
Day Richard
Bought by
Manzano Eugenio and Lopez Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$558,693
Outstanding Balance
$480,019
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$201,629
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2018
Sold by
Manzano Bertha M
Bought by
Manzano Eugenio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$558,693
Outstanding Balance
$480,019
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$201,629
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2017
Sold by
Day Betty
Bought by
Day Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2016
Sold by
Cornerstone Realty & Financial Investmen
Bought by
Day Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2015
Sold by
Rilveria Grace and Rilveria Daniel
Bought by
Cornerstone Realty & Finance Investments
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2013
Sold by
Rilveria Grace and Rilveria Daniel
Bought by
Rilveria Grace and Rilveria Daniel
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2006
Sold by
Cahn Anne
Bought by
Rilveria Daniel A and Rilveria Grace
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$367,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manzano Eugenio | $569,000 | Orange Coast Title Compan | |
| Manzano Eugenio | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Day Richard | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Day Richard | $305,000 | None Available | |
| Cornerstone Realty & Finance Investments | $355,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Rilveria Grace | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Rilveria Daniel A | $459,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manzano Eugenio | $558,693 | |
| Previous Owner | Day Richard | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cornerstone Realty & Finance Investments | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rilveria Daniel A | $367,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,156 | $647,418 | $378,894 | $268,524 |
| 2024 | $7,801 | $634,724 | $371,465 | $263,259 |
| 2023 | $7,801 | $622,280 | $364,182 | $258,098 |
| 2022 | $7,698 | $610,080 | $357,042 | $253,038 |
| 2021 | $7,511 | $598,119 | $350,042 | $248,077 |
| 2019 | $7,369 | $580,380 | $339,660 | $240,720 |
| 2018 | $7,104 | $570,180 | $321,300 | $248,880 |
| 2017 | $4,811 | $372,100 | $265,200 | $106,900 |
| 2016 | $4,561 | $355,000 | $260,000 | $95,000 |
| 2015 | $4,223 | $325,000 | $240,000 | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map