3121 E Marilyn Rd Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $635,000 - $713,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,156
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3121 E Marilyn Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $667,007, approximately $309 per square foot. 3121 E Marilyn Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Palomino Primary School, Palomino Intermediate School, and Greenway Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2016
Sold by
Goodman Harvey M
Bought by
Goodman Harvey M and The Harvey M Goodman Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1996
Sold by
Crittenden Jack
Bought by
Goodman Harvey M and Goodman Gale L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,500
Outstanding Balance
$3,051
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$663,956
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodman Harvey M | -- | None Available | |
| Goodman Harvey M | $122,000 | Nations Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goodman Harvey M | $113,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,587 | $29,876 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,463 | $28,454 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,463 | $45,330 | $9,060 | $36,270 |
| 2022 | $2,440 | $34,650 | $6,930 | $27,720 |
| 2021 | $2,480 | $31,450 | $6,290 | $25,160 |
| 2020 | $2,396 | $31,410 | $6,280 | $25,130 |
| 2019 | $2,406 | $29,010 | $5,800 | $23,210 |
| 2018 | $2,319 | $27,210 | $5,440 | $21,770 |
| 2017 | $2,214 | $26,160 | $5,230 | $20,930 |
| 2016 | $2,179 | $27,460 | $5,490 | $21,970 |
| 2015 | $2,022 | $23,580 | $4,710 | $18,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map