3121 Sheldon Dr El Sobrante, CA 94803
May Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $690,891 - $769,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,326
Sq Ft
$541/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3121 Sheldon Dr, El Sobrante, CA 94803 and is currently estimated at $716,723, approximately $540 per square foot. 3121 Sheldon Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Murphy Elementary School, Betty Reid Soskin Middle School, and De Anza Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2022
Sold by
Koehler M Francie
Bought by
Ontiveros Koehler Family Trust and Ontiveros
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ontiveros Koehler Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,656 | $251,419 | $128,055 | $123,364 |
| 2024 | $5,044 | $246,491 | $125,545 | $120,946 |
| 2023 | $5,044 | $241,659 | $123,084 | $118,575 |
| 2022 | $4,520 | $236,921 | $120,671 | $116,250 |
| 2021 | $4,804 | $232,276 | $118,305 | $113,971 |
| 2019 | $4,126 | $225,389 | $114,797 | $110,592 |
| 2018 | $3,960 | $220,971 | $112,547 | $108,424 |
| 2017 | $3,847 | $216,640 | $110,341 | $106,299 |
| 2016 | $3,770 | $212,393 | $108,178 | $104,215 |
| 2015 | $3,731 | $209,204 | $106,554 | $102,650 |
| 2014 | $3,695 | $205,107 | $104,467 | $100,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map