3121 Summer Ln Madera, CA 93637
West Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $387,000 - $414,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,702
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3121 Summer Ln, Madera, CA 93637 and is currently estimated at $405,935, approximately $238 per square foot. 3121 Summer Ln is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Howard Elementary School, Madera High School, and St. Joachim Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust
Bought by
Valdez George Joseph and Valdez Rosario Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,010
Outstanding Balance
$91,904
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$314,031
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2009
Sold by
Brambila Juan C
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,010
Outstanding Balance
$91,904
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$314,031
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2005
Sold by
Brambila Juan C
Bought by
Brambila Juan C and Brambila Lorena Diaz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$263,200
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2005
Sold by
Esparza Lorena Diaz
Bought by
Brambila Juan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$263,200
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2005
Sold by
Jeon Jung Bae
Bought by
Brambila Juan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$263,200
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2004
Sold by
Wagnon April
Bought by
Jeon Jung Bae
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2002
Sold by
Villa St Claire Llc
Bought by
Wagnon April
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,090
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valdez George Joseph | $143,000 | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $255,344 | None Available | |
| Brambila Juan C | -- | -- | |
| Brambila Juan C | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Brambila Juan C | $329,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Jeon Jung Bae | $225,000 | First American Title | |
| Wagnon April | $147,500 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valdez George Joseph | $143,010 | |
| Previous Owner | Brambila Juan C | $263,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Brambila Juan C | $263,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Jeon Jung Bae | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wagnon April | $145,090 | |
| Closed | Jeon Jung Bae | $33,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,165 | $185,409 | $77,793 | $107,616 |
| 2023 | $2,165 | $178,211 | $74,773 | $103,438 |
| 2022 | $2,026 | $174,717 | $73,307 | $101,410 |
| 2021 | $1,988 | $171,292 | $71,870 | $99,422 |
| 2020 | $2,022 | $169,537 | $71,134 | $98,403 |
| 2019 | $2,006 | $166,214 | $69,740 | $96,474 |
| 2018 | $1,856 | $162,956 | $68,373 | $94,583 |
| 2017 | $1,834 | $159,762 | $67,033 | $92,729 |
| 2016 | $1,808 | $156,630 | $65,719 | $90,911 |
| 2015 | $1,779 | $154,278 | $64,732 | $89,546 |
| 2014 | $1,563 | $151,256 | $63,464 | $87,792 |
Source: Public Records
Map