Estimated Value: $233,000 - $286,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,499
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3122 N Ridge Rd, Perry, OH 44081 and is currently estimated at $254,497, approximately $169 per square foot. 3122 N Ridge Rd is a home with nearby schools including Perry Middle School, Perry High School, and Summit Academy Community School - Painesville.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2016
Sold by
Square Jerome D and Mary T Square Trust
Bought by
Square Jerome D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Square Jerome D | $125,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $76,640 | $29,770 | $46,870 |
| 2024 | -- | $76,640 | $29,770 | $46,870 |
| 2023 | $5,174 | $59,900 | $24,800 | $35,100 |
| 2022 | $2,790 | $59,900 | $24,800 | $35,100 |
| 2021 | $2,616 | $59,900 | $24,800 | $35,100 |
| 2020 | $2,420 | $49,920 | $20,670 | $29,250 |
| 2019 | $2,422 | $49,920 | $20,670 | $29,250 |
| 2018 | $2,276 | $39,270 | $20,920 | $18,350 |
| 2017 | $1,896 | $39,270 | $20,920 | $18,350 |
| 2016 | $282 | $14,630 | $3,940 | $10,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map