3123 Lime Tree Dr Edgewater, FL 32141
Florida Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $259,467 - $295,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,302
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3123 Lime Tree Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141 and is currently estimated at $281,867, approximately $216 per square foot. 3123 Lime Tree Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Indian River Elementary School, New Smyrna Beach Middle School, and New Smyrna Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2023
Sold by
Biggs Elvis M and Biggs Georganna
Bought by
Biggs Elvis M and Biggs Georganna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1990
Bought by
Biggs Elvis M and Biggs Georganna L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1989
Bought by
Biggs Elvis M and Biggs Georganna L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1989
Bought by
Biggs Elvis M and Biggs Georganna L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biggs Elvis M | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Biggs Elvis M | $60,000 | -- | |
| Biggs Elvis M | $100 | -- | |
| Biggs Elvis M | $7,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,341 | $261,092 | $54,000 | $207,092 |
| 2025 | $4,341 | $258,677 | $54,000 | $204,677 |
| 2024 | $3,930 | $254,787 | $49,600 | $205,187 |
| 2023 | $3,930 | $247,336 | $34,000 | $213,336 |
| 2022 | $3,537 | $208,996 | $29,600 | $179,396 |
| 2021 | $3,272 | $166,631 | $22,000 | $144,631 |
| 2020 | $2,992 | $153,302 | $16,800 | $136,502 |
| 2019 | $2,809 | $139,240 | $13,600 | $125,640 |
| 2018 | $2,621 | $129,092 | $12,400 | $116,692 |
| 2017 | $2,470 | $117,502 | $11,200 | $106,302 |
| 2016 | $2,353 | $102,627 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,210 | $95,408 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,006 | $82,732 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map