3123 Montgomery St Eureka, CA 95503
Myrtletown Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,053
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3123 Montgomery St, Eureka, CA 95503. 3123 Montgomery St is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Catherine L. Zane Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2009
Sold by
Boberts Rickey L and Roberts Lisabeth Kristin
Bought by
Roberts Rickey Lee and Roberts Lisabeth Kristin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2002
Sold by
Pittman Joann
Bought by
Pittman Michael D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Rickey Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Pittman Michael D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,909 | $173,988 | $109,482 | $64,506 |
| 2024 | $1,909 | $170,578 | $107,336 | $63,242 |
| 2023 | $1,836 | $167,234 | $105,232 | $62,002 |
| 2022 | $1,903 | $163,956 | $103,169 | $60,787 |
| 2021 | $1,787 | $160,743 | $101,147 | $59,596 |
| 2020 | $1,774 | $159,095 | $100,110 | $58,985 |
| 2019 | $1,739 | $155,977 | $98,148 | $57,829 |
| 2018 | $1,714 | $152,920 | $96,224 | $56,696 |
| 2017 | $1,706 | $149,923 | $94,338 | $55,585 |
| 2016 | $1,706 | $146,985 | $92,489 | $54,496 |
| 2015 | $1,692 | $144,778 | $91,100 | $53,678 |
| 2014 | $1,587 | $141,943 | $89,316 | $52,627 |
Source: Public Records
Map