Estimated Value: $723,000 - $891,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,754
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3123 Reservoir Dr, Jamul, CA 91935 and is currently estimated at $811,431, approximately $462 per square foot. 3123 Reservoir Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Jamul Primary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Valhalla High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2001
Sold by
Sovey William Lawrence and Flaming Cheryl Mary
Bought by
Sovey William Lawrence and Fleming Cheryl Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$19,561
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$791,870
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sovey William Lawrence | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| -- | $134,000 | -- | |
| -- | $119,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sovey William Lawrence | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,986 | $251,416 | $54,980 | $196,436 |
| 2024 | $2,986 | $246,487 | $53,902 | $192,585 |
| 2023 | $2,930 | $241,655 | $52,846 | $188,809 |
| 2022 | $2,860 | $236,917 | $51,810 | $185,107 |
| 2021 | $2,801 | $232,273 | $50,795 | $181,478 |
| 2020 | $2,786 | $229,893 | $50,275 | $179,618 |
| 2019 | $2,761 | $225,387 | $49,290 | $176,097 |
| 2018 | $2,712 | $220,969 | $48,324 | $172,645 |
| 2017 | $790 | $216,637 | $47,377 | $169,260 |
| 2016 | $2,602 | $212,391 | $46,449 | $165,942 |
| 2015 | $2,574 | $209,202 | $45,752 | $163,450 |
| 2014 | $2,474 | $205,105 | $44,856 | $160,249 |
Source: Public Records
Map