Estimated Value: $657,000 - $811,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,466
Sq Ft
$493/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14024 Yucca St, Jamul, CA 91935 and is currently estimated at $722,331, approximately $492 per square foot. 14024 Yucca St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Jamul Primary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Valhalla High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2010
Sold by
Laxton Steven C
Bought by
Laxton Joshua S and Laxton Ronda M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,994
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$572,337
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2009
Sold by
Thedell Brinn D
Bought by
Laxton Joshua S and Laxton Ronda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,743
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2005
Sold by
Thedell Brinn D and Thedell Sherrie Ann
Bought by
Thedell Brinn D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$408,750
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laxton Joshua S | -- | First American Title Lenders | |
| Laxton Joshua S | $235,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Thedell Brinn D | $182,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| -- | $154,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Laxton Joshua S | $225,000 | |
| Closed | Laxton Joshua S | $230,743 | |
| Previous Owner | Thedell Brinn D | $408,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,590 | $303,326 | $129,073 | $174,253 |
| 2024 | $3,590 | $297,380 | $126,543 | $170,837 |
| 2023 | $3,523 | $291,550 | $124,062 | $167,488 |
| 2022 | $3,438 | $285,834 | $121,630 | $164,204 |
| 2021 | $3,367 | $280,231 | $119,246 | $160,985 |
| 2020 | $3,349 | $277,359 | $118,024 | $159,335 |
| 2019 | $3,319 | $271,921 | $115,710 | $156,211 |
| 2018 | $3,260 | $266,591 | $113,442 | $153,149 |
| 2017 | $3,193 | $261,365 | $111,218 | $150,147 |
| 2016 | $3,128 | $256,241 | $109,038 | $147,203 |
| 2015 | $3,094 | $252,393 | $107,401 | $144,992 |
| 2014 | $2,973 | $247,450 | $105,298 | $142,152 |
Source: Public Records
Map