3124 Morningside Dr Raleigh, NC 27607
Crabtree NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $296,420 - $395,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,204
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3124 Morningside Dr, Raleigh, NC 27607 and is currently estimated at $333,105, approximately $276 per square foot. 3124 Morningside Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Stough Elementary School, Oberlin Middle School, and Broughton Magnet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2023
Sold by
Harvell Judy Myers
Bought by
Myers Harvell Judy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2023
Sold by
Harvell Robert Todd
Bought by
Myers Harvell Judy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2022
Sold by
Myers Harvell Susan Elizabeth
Bought by
Harvell Judy Myers
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2006
Sold by
Myers Robert Thomas
Bought by
Harvell Susan Elizabeth Myers
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1978
Bought by
Harvell Susan Elizabeth Myers
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers Harvell Judy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Myers Harvell Judy | $105,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Myers Harvell Judy | $120,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Harvell Judy Myers | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Harvell Susan Elizabeth Myers | -- | None Available | |
| Harvell Susan Elizabeth Myers | $39,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harvell Judy Myers | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,683 | $305,388 | $95,000 | $210,388 |
| 2024 | $2,672 | $305,388 | $95,000 | $210,388 |
| 2023 | $2,341 | $212,952 | $84,000 | $128,952 |
| 2022 | $1,098 | $212,952 | $84,000 | $128,952 |
| 2021 | $1,056 | $212,952 | $84,000 | $128,952 |
| 2020 | $1,037 | $212,952 | $84,000 | $128,952 |
| 2019 | $1,030 | $174,318 | $84,000 | $90,318 |
| 2018 | $972 | $174,318 | $84,000 | $90,318 |
| 2017 | $0 | $174,318 | $84,000 | $90,318 |
| 2016 | $605 | $174,318 | $84,000 | $90,318 |
| 2015 | -- | $155,817 | $66,000 | $89,817 |
| 2014 | -- | $155,817 | $66,000 | $89,817 |
Source: Public Records
Map