3124 Puente St Fullerton, CA 92835
President Homes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,032,000 - $1,269,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,011
Sq Ft
$577/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3124 Puente St, Fullerton, CA 92835 and is currently estimated at $1,160,455, approximately $577 per square foot. 3124 Puente St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Beechwood Elementary School, Fullerton Union High School, and St. Angela Merici Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2015
Sold by
Chadbourne Ann Davis
Bought by
Chadbourn Ann Davis and Trust Agreement Of Ann Davis Chadbourne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2003
Sold by
Chadbourne James Philip and Chadbourne Ann Davis
Bought by
Chadbourne James Philip and Chadbourne Ann Davis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chadbourn Ann Davis | -- | None Available | |
| Chadbourne Ann Davis | -- | None Available | |
| Chadbourne James Philip | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,788 | $427,530 | $244,443 | $183,087 |
| 2024 | $4,788 | $419,148 | $239,650 | $179,498 |
| 2023 | $4,671 | $410,930 | $234,951 | $175,979 |
| 2022 | $4,636 | $402,873 | $230,344 | $172,529 |
| 2021 | $4,555 | $394,974 | $225,827 | $169,147 |
| 2020 | $4,529 | $390,925 | $223,512 | $167,413 |
| 2019 | $4,412 | $383,260 | $219,129 | $164,131 |
| 2018 | $4,345 | $375,746 | $214,833 | $160,913 |
| 2017 | $4,272 | $368,379 | $210,621 | $157,758 |
| 2016 | $4,183 | $361,156 | $206,491 | $154,665 |
| 2015 | $4,066 | $355,732 | $203,390 | $152,342 |
| 2014 | $3,949 | $348,764 | $199,406 | $149,358 |
Source: Public Records
Map