NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $279,000 - $410,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,256 Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 11, 2018

Last sale price $232,500 $103 Per Sq Ft

Est. 39% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,086 / mo

83 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Ranch Style House
  • No HOA
  • Willa Cather Elementary School Rated A
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of May 2018

This CHIC open-concept transformation totally KILLS IT! Artfully blending mid-century modern w/new electric & updates galore, this stylish ranch echoes a distinctly hip, urban vibe. Offering 4bds, 3baths & a huge family room, you'll love all 2200 sq. ft of pure cool. Home also features a big deck, mature trees, walkout & sprinkler. Unless you saw the last TRANSFORMATION by this nationally award-winning architect, YOU'VE NEVER SEEN ANYTHING LIKE IT!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Darcy Beck

Nebraska Realty Brokerage Phone: 402-651-7971 License #20070951 Listed on: 01/19/2018

Nebraska Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Crystal Parker

Keller Williams Greater Omaha License #20170389

Keller Williams Greater Omaha

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,326

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 133 x 59
  • Chain Link Fence

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1511941070
  • Tax Block 31

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,326

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 1511941070
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 133 x 59
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Kingswood Estates
  • Directions: Center St, south on 132nd, west on Kingswood Dr., south on 134th St to home.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1256
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Remarks22: Bummer! Home has been COMPLETELY TRANSFORMED by nationally renowned architect. More than design, almost everything is updated or new!!! East to show- call CSS for an appointment at 402.397.5554 and call agent Darcy Beck at 402.651.7971 with questions.
  • Kitchen Level: Main Floor
  • Attribution Contact: M: 402-651-7971
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement: Walk-Out Access
  • Appliances: Range - Cooktop + Oven, Oven - No Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1000
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2256
  • Window Features: Window Covering
  • Bedroom 1 Level: Main Floor
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main Floor
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Below Grade
  • Room Family Room Level: Below Grade
  • Room Kitchen Features: Ceramic Tile Floor, Dining Area
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main Floor
  • Bedroom 1 Features: Wood Floor, Window Covering, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Wood Floor, Window Covering, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Window Covering
  • Family Room Features: Fireplace
  • Living Room Features: Wood Floor, Window Covering
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main Floor
  • Master Bedroom Features: Wood Floor, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Master Bathroom Features: 3/4

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Hardboard, Brick/Other
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Property Condition: Not New and NOT a Model
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

• Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Features: Up to 1/4 Acre., City Lot
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3325.78
  • Tax Block: 31

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 19, 2018
Closed on
May 4, 2018
List Price
$235,000
Sold Price
$232,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,500
-1.06%
Current Estimated Value
$322,440

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$89,940
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.16%
Original Mortgage
$229,000
Outstanding Balance
$196,936
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$125,504

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 25, 2017

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Thomas Anna L $233,000 None Available
Transformantion Realty Llc $115,000 Platinum Title & Escrow Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Thomas Anna L $229,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/11/2018 05/11/18 Sold $232,500 -1.1% $103 / Sq Ft
04/12/2018 04/12/18 Pending -- -- --
04/11/2018 04/11/18 For Sale $235,000 0.0% $104 / Sq Ft
04/11/2018 04/11/18 Price Changed $235,000 -6.0% $104 / Sq Ft
02/02/2018 02/02/18 Pending -- -- --
01/19/2018 01/19/18 For Sale $250,000 -- $111 / Sq Ft
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,496 $315,200 $20,100 $295,100
2024 $5,435 $273,000 $20,100 $252,900
2023 $5,435 $273,000 $20,100 $252,900
2022 $4,884 $231,100 $20,100 $211,000
2021 $4,298 $204,400 $20,100 $184,300
2020 $4,334 $204,400 $20,100 $184,300
2019 $3,477 $163,500 $20,100 $143,400
2018 $3,525 $163,500 $20,100 $143,400
2017 $3,326 $156,700 $20,100 $136,600
2016 $1,632 $158,300 $7,500 $150,800
2015 $1,262 $147,900 $7,000 $140,900
2014 $1,262 $147,900 $7,000 $140,900

Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

MLS Number: 21800931

Great Plains Regional MLS

APN: 1194-1070-15

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.