3125 Lori Cir Simi Valley, CA 93063
Central Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $914,000 - $1,063,000
7
Beds
2
Baths
1,744
Sq Ft
$576/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3125 Lori Cir, Simi Valley, CA 93063 and is currently estimated at $1,005,398, approximately $576 per square foot. 3125 Lori Cir is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Township Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Simi Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2015
Sold by
Hamilton Kevin and Hamilton Jennifer
Bought by
The Hamilton Family Trust and Hamilton Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2006
Sold by
Strauss Jeffrey A and Strauss Shawn L
Bought by
Hamilton Kevin and Hamilton Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2006
Sold by
Strauss Murray D and Strauss Lucinda J
Bought by
Strauss Jeffrey A and Strauss Shawn L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2005
Sold by
Strauss Murray D and Strauss Lucinda J
Bought by
Strauss Jeffrey A and Strauss Shawn L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2004
Sold by
Strauss Murray D and Strauss Lucinda J
Bought by
Strauss Jeffrey A and Strauss Shawn L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2003
Sold by
Strauss Murray D and Strauss Lucinda J
Bought by
Strauss Murray D and Strauss Lucinda J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1995
Sold by
Strauss Murray Daniel and Strauss Lucinda Jane
Bought by
Strauss Murray D and Strauss Lucinda J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1994
Sold by
Strauss Jeffrey Alan
Bought by
Strauss Murray Daniel and Strauss Lucinda Jane
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Hamilton Family Trust | -- | Accommodation | |
| Hamilton Kevin | $640,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Strauss Jeffrey A | -- | None Available | |
| Strauss Jeffrey A | -- | -- | |
| Strauss Jeffrey A | -- | -- | |
| Strauss Murray D | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Strauss Murray D | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Strauss Murray D | -- | -- | |
| Strauss Murray Daniel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hamilton Kevin | $64,000 | |
| Open | Hamilton Kevin | $512,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Strauss Murray D | $245,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,634 | $886,900 | $557,347 | $329,553 |
| 2024 | $9,634 | $869,510 | $546,418 | $323,092 |
| 2023 | $9,072 | $852,461 | $535,704 | $316,757 |
| 2022 | $9,113 | $835,747 | $525,200 | $310,547 |
| 2021 | $9,115 | $819,360 | $514,902 | $304,458 |
| 2020 | $7,517 | $679,000 | $440,000 | $239,000 |
| 2019 | $6,976 | $646,000 | $419,000 | $227,000 |
| 2018 | $7,477 | $681,000 | $442,000 | $239,000 |
| 2017 | $7,115 | $647,000 | $420,000 | $227,000 |
| 2016 | $6,595 | $614,000 | $399,000 | $215,000 |
| 2015 | $6,202 | $578,000 | $376,000 | $202,000 |
| 2014 | $5,871 | $541,000 | $352,000 | $189,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map