31254 Cherokee Dr Franklin, VA 23851
Estimated Value: $150,011 - $178,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,012
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31254 Cherokee Dr, Franklin, VA 23851 and is currently estimated at $161,337, approximately $159 per square foot. 31254 Cherokee Dr is a home located in Southampton County with nearby schools including Southampton High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $854 | $120,300 | $25,000 | $95,300 |
| 2024 | $854 | $120,300 | $25,000 | $95,300 |
| 2023 | $568 | $63,800 | $12,000 | $51,800 |
| 2022 | $568 | $63,800 | $12,000 | $51,800 |
| 2021 | $568 | $63,800 | $12,000 | $51,800 |
| 2020 | $568 | $63,800 | $12,000 | $51,800 |
| 2019 | $571 | $63,800 | $12,000 | $51,800 |
| 2018 | $542 | $63,800 | $12,000 | $51,800 |
| 2017 | $527 | $62,000 | $12,000 | $50,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $62,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map