3126 Lenark Dr San Jose, CA 95132
Penitencia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,801,006 - $2,142,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,150
Sq Ft
$937/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3126 Lenark Dr, San Jose, CA 95132 and is currently estimated at $2,015,002, approximately $937 per square foot. 3126 Lenark Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Summerdale Elementary School, Piedmont Middle School, and Piedmont Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2011
Sold by
Angulo Oscar L and Angulo Linda
Bought by
Angulo Oscar L and Angulo Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,300
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2003
Sold by
Angulo Oscar L and Angulo Linda
Bought by
Angulo Oscar L and Angulo Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2002
Sold by
Angulo Oscar L and Angulo Linda
Bought by
Angulo Oscar L and Angulo Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2001
Sold by
Angulo Oscar L and Angulo Linda
Bought by
Angulo Oscar L and Angulo Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1995
Sold by
Angulo Oscar L and Angulo Linda
Bought by
Angulo Oscar L and Angulo Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Angulo Oscar L | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Angulo Oscar L | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Angulo Oscar L | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Angulo Oscar L | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Angulo Oscar L | -- | -- | |
| Angulo Oscar L | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Angulo Oscar L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Angulo Oscar L | $206,300 | |
| Closed | Angulo Oscar L | $235,000 | |
| Closed | Angulo Oscar L | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,368 | $306,596 | $93,212 | $213,384 |
| 2024 | $5,368 | $300,585 | $91,385 | $209,200 |
| 2023 | $5,244 | $294,693 | $89,594 | $205,099 |
| 2022 | $5,214 | $288,916 | $87,838 | $201,078 |
| 2021 | $5,019 | $283,252 | $86,116 | $197,136 |
| 2020 | $4,841 | $280,348 | $85,233 | $195,115 |
| 2019 | $4,654 | $274,852 | $83,562 | $191,290 |
| 2018 | $4,576 | $269,464 | $81,924 | $187,540 |
| 2017 | $4,584 | $264,181 | $80,318 | $183,863 |
| 2016 | $4,390 | $259,002 | $78,744 | $180,258 |
| 2015 | $4,333 | $255,113 | $77,562 | $177,551 |
| 2014 | $3,798 | $250,117 | $76,043 | $174,074 |
Source: Public Records
Map