3127 Paseo Robles Pleasanton, CA 94566
Valley Trails NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,716,000 - $1,988,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,212
Sq Ft
$834/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3127 Paseo Robles, Pleasanton, CA 94566 and is currently estimated at $1,844,505, approximately $833 per square foot. 3127 Paseo Robles is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Donlon Elementary School, Thomas S. Hart Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2020
Sold by
Krishnaraj Mohanraj and Venugeethan Suganya
Bought by
Krishnaraj Mohanraj and Venugeethan Suganya
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2013
Sold by
Ivarson Thomas D and Ivarson Debbi J
Bought by
Krishnaraj Mohanraj and Venugeethan Suganya
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$704,000
Outstanding Balance
$506,078
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,338,427
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2004
Sold by
Chan Gong Ennis Yau and Chan Gong Shirley Mee
Bought by
Ivarson Thomas D and Ivarson Debbi J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2000
Sold by
Gong Ennis Y and Gong Shirley M
Bought by
Chan Gong Ennis Yau and Chan Gong Shirley Mee
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krishnaraj Mohanraj | -- | None Available | |
| Krishnaraj Mohanraj | $880,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Ivarson Thomas D | $750,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Chan Gong Ennis Yau | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krishnaraj Mohanraj | $704,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ivarson Thomas D | $600,000 | |
| Closed | Ivarson Thomas D | $74,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,395 | $1,071,711 | $323,613 | $755,098 |
| 2024 | $12,395 | $1,050,565 | $317,269 | $740,296 |
| 2023 | $12,252 | $1,036,833 | $311,050 | $725,783 |
| 2022 | $11,607 | $1,009,504 | $304,951 | $711,553 |
| 2021 | $11,309 | $989,581 | $298,974 | $697,607 |
| 2020 | $11,164 | $986,364 | $295,909 | $690,455 |
| 2019 | $11,299 | $967,031 | $290,109 | $676,922 |
| 2018 | $11,070 | $948,076 | $284,423 | $663,653 |
| 2017 | $10,786 | $929,490 | $278,847 | $650,643 |
| 2016 | $9,960 | $911,265 | $273,379 | $637,886 |
| 2015 | $9,773 | $897,581 | $269,274 | $628,307 |
| 2014 | $9,947 | $880,000 | $264,000 | $616,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map