31273 135th Ave Eagle Bend, MN 56446
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $207,000
Studio
--
Bath
676
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31273 135th Ave, Eagle Bend, MN 56446 and is currently estimated at $184,659, approximately $273 per square foot. 31273 135th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Browerville Elementary School and Browerville Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,494 | $166,800 | $75,700 | $91,100 |
| 2024 | $1,550 | $174,800 | $76,500 | $98,300 |
| 2023 | $1,332 | $167,800 | $72,900 | $94,900 |
| 2022 | $892 | $150,400 | $62,400 | $88,000 |
| 2021 | $814 | $111,800 | $43,300 | $68,500 |
| 2020 | $868 | $106,600 | $40,300 | $66,300 |
| 2019 | $896 | $109,600 | $42,000 | $67,600 |
| 2018 | $844 | $99,300 | $36,000 | $63,300 |
| 2017 | $576 | $96,500 | $37,500 | $59,000 |
| 2016 | $666 | $94,400 | $38,100 | $56,300 |
| 2015 | $710 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map