3128 N Mango Ave Chicago, IL 60634
Belmont Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $340,000 - $424,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,286
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3128 N Mango Ave, Chicago, IL 60634 and is currently estimated at $371,522, approximately $288 per square foot. 3128 N Mango Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Camras Elementary School, Schurz High School, and Horizon Science Academy-Belmont.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,496 | $31,000 | $11,532 | $19,468 |
| 2024 | $5,496 | $31,000 | $11,532 | $19,468 |
| 2023 | $1,409 | $32,000 | $9,300 | $22,700 |
| 2022 | $1,409 | $32,000 | $9,300 | $22,700 |
| 2021 | $1,341 | $32,000 | $9,300 | $22,700 |
| 2020 | $1,384 | $21,667 | $4,650 | $17,017 |
| 2019 | $1,380 | $24,345 | $4,650 | $19,695 |
| 2018 | $1,359 | $24,345 | $4,650 | $19,695 |
| 2017 | $1,455 | $23,656 | $4,092 | $19,564 |
| 2016 | $1,860 | $23,656 | $4,092 | $19,564 |
| 2015 | $1,787 | $23,656 | $4,092 | $19,564 |
| 2014 | $1,772 | $22,519 | $3,720 | $18,799 |
| 2013 | $1,778 | $22,519 | $3,720 | $18,799 |
Source: Public Records
Map