3128 Vance St Riverside, CA 92504
Presidential Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $448,000 - $613,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,077
Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3128 Vance St, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $552,642, approximately $513 per square foot. 3128 Vance St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, Chemawa Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2021
Sold by
Renteria Maria Elisa
Bought by
Renteria Maria Elisa and The Maria Elisa Renteria Livin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2006
Sold by
Renteria Buenaventura and Renteria Maria
Bought by
Renteria Buenaventura and Renteria Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Outstanding Balance
$238,555
Interest Rate
7.45%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$314,087
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2006
Sold by
Renteria Maria and Renteria Buenaventura
Bought by
Renteria Buenaventura and Renteria Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Outstanding Balance
$238,555
Interest Rate
7.45%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$314,087
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2004
Sold by
Delacruz Gustavo
Bought by
Rueda Maria Elisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2002
Sold by
Delacruz Gabriela
Bought by
Hernandez Guillermo Delacruz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,450
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2002
Sold by
Delacruz Guillermo and Hernandez Guillermo Delacruz
Bought by
Delacruz Gustavo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,450
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renteria Maria Elisa | -- | None Available | |
| Renteria Buenaventura | -- | Security Union Title | |
| Renteria Buenaventura | -- | None Available | |
| Rueda Maria Elisa | $265,000 | Fntic | |
| Hernandez Guillermo Delacruz | -- | United Title Company | |
| Delacruz Gustavo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Renteria Buenaventura | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rueda Maria Elisa | $212,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Delacruz Gustavo | $149,450 | |
| Closed | Rueda Maria Elisa | $53,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,113 | $384,320 | $149,274 | $235,046 |
| 2023 | $4,113 | $369,399 | $143,479 | $225,920 |
| 2022 | $4,017 | $362,157 | $140,666 | $221,491 |
| 2021 | $3,967 | $355,057 | $137,908 | $217,149 |
| 2020 | $3,708 | $331,001 | $128,544 | $202,457 |
| 2019 | $3,601 | $321,360 | $124,800 | $196,560 |
| 2018 | $3,462 | $309,000 | $120,000 | $189,000 |
| 2017 | $3,244 | $289,000 | $112,000 | $177,000 |
| 2016 | $2,807 | $262,000 | $102,000 | $160,000 |
| 2015 | $2,594 | $242,000 | $94,000 | $148,000 |
| 2014 | $2,123 | $196,000 | $76,000 | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map