3128 W 85th St Chicago, IL 60652
Wrightwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $243,000 - $290,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,151
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3128 W 85th St, Chicago, IL 60652 and is currently estimated at $270,240, approximately $234 per square foot. 3128 W 85th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Carroll-Rosenwald Elementary School - Carroll Campus, Bogan Computer Technical High School, and CICS - Wrightwood.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2004
Sold by
Saley Roger R
Bought by
Smith Lionel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,410
Outstanding Balance
$90,587
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$179,653
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1998
Sold by
Salaverski Stephen A
Bought by
Salaverski Stephen A and Saley Roger R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Lionel | $185,000 | Multiple | |
| Salaverski Stephen A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Lionel | $166,410 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,121 | $20,000 | $2,850 | $17,150 |
| 2024 | $3,121 | $20,000 | $2,850 | $17,150 |
| 2023 | $3,022 | $18,000 | $3,800 | $14,200 |
| 2022 | $3,022 | $18,000 | $3,800 | $14,200 |
| 2021 | $2,973 | $18,000 | $3,800 | $14,200 |
| 2020 | $2,602 | $14,684 | $3,800 | $10,884 |
| 2019 | $2,611 | $16,316 | $3,800 | $12,516 |
| 2018 | $2,566 | $16,316 | $3,800 | $12,516 |
| 2017 | $2,499 | $14,878 | $3,325 | $11,553 |
| 2016 | $2,502 | $14,878 | $3,325 | $11,553 |
| 2015 | $2,267 | $14,878 | $3,325 | $11,553 |
| 2014 | $2,204 | $14,328 | $3,087 | $11,241 |
| 2013 | $2,149 | $14,328 | $3,087 | $11,241 |
Source: Public Records
Map