3129 Barlow Dr Castro Valley, CA 94546
Downtown Castro Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $888,600 - $1,027,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$890/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3129 Barlow Dr, Castro Valley, CA 94546 and is currently estimated at $961,400, approximately $890 per square foot. 3129 Barlow Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Chabot Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Canyon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2013
Sold by
Hancock Emmit M
Bought by
Trafton Jodie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$294,158
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$667,242
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2011
Sold by
Beagle Partners
Bought by
Bagnell William and Bagnell Susan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2010
Sold by
Dablin Richard A and Dablin Angela M
Bought by
Veagle Partners
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2005
Sold by
Salido Kimberly and Morgan Kimberly Lynn
Bought by
Dablin Richard A and Dablin Angela M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$446,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2000
Sold by
Thibodeaux Marsha L
Bought by
Salido Kimberly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,200
Interest Rate
8.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trafton Jodie A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Trafton Jodie A | $525,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Bagnell William | -- | None Available | |
| Veagle Partners | $321,300 | Accommodation | |
| Dablin Richard A | $557,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Salido Kimberly | $289,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trafton Jodie A | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dablin Richard A | $446,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Salido Kimberly | $231,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,225 | $639,474 | $193,942 | $452,532 |
| 2024 | $8,225 | $626,800 | $190,140 | $443,660 |
| 2023 | $8,089 | $621,373 | $186,412 | $434,961 |
| 2022 | $7,929 | $602,193 | $182,758 | $426,435 |
| 2021 | $7,725 | $590,250 | $179,175 | $418,075 |
| 2020 | $7,548 | $591,128 | $177,338 | $413,790 |
| 2019 | $7,684 | $579,541 | $173,862 | $405,679 |
| 2018 | $7,466 | $568,180 | $170,454 | $397,726 |
| 2017 | $7,269 | $557,040 | $167,112 | $389,928 |
| 2016 | $6,916 | $546,120 | $163,836 | $382,284 |
| 2015 | $6,464 | $537,920 | $161,376 | $376,544 |
| 2014 | $6,384 | $527,383 | $158,215 | $369,168 |
Source: Public Records
Map