3129 Cascade Ave Pueblo, CO 81008
Country Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,756 - $281,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,068
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3129 Cascade Ave, Pueblo, CO 81008 and is currently estimated at $243,189, approximately $227 per square foot. 3129 Cascade Ave is a home located in Pueblo County with nearby schools including Morton Elementary School, Risley International Academy of Innovation, and Centennial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $731 | $13,460 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $619 | $12,280 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $626 | $15,970 | $1,010 | $14,960 |
| 2022 | $573 | $11,320 | $1,040 | $10,280 |
| 2021 | $591 | $11,650 | $1,070 | $10,580 |
| 2020 | $454 | $11,650 | $1,070 | $10,580 |
| 2019 | $453 | $8,812 | $545 | $8,267 |
| 2018 | $340 | $7,347 | $549 | $6,798 |
| 2017 | $343 | $7,347 | $549 | $6,798 |
| 2016 | $330 | $7,175 | $607 | $6,568 |
| 2015 | $165 | $7,175 | $607 | $6,568 |
| 2014 | $164 | $7,120 | $607 | $6,513 |
Source: Public Records
Map