3129 Pine St Antioch, CA 94509
Contra Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,000 - $467,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
828
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3129 Pine St, Antioch, CA 94509 and is currently estimated at $340,380, approximately $411 per square foot. 3129 Pine St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Mission Elementary School, Park Middle School, and Antioch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2013
Sold by
Mortensen William J
Bought by
Mortensen William J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1999
Sold by
Silvera L Richard
Bought by
Mortensen William J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,800
Outstanding Balance
$23,616
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$316,764
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1998
Sold by
Silvera L Richard
Bought by
Silvera L Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1996
Sold by
Silvera Lewis W and Silvera Blanche Irene
Bought by
Silvera Lewis W and Silvera Lewis Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mortensen William J | -- | None Available | |
| Mortensen William J | $93,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Silvera L Richard | -- | -- | |
| Silvera Lewis W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mortensen William J | $92,800 | |
| Closed | Mortensen William J | $4,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,120 | $145,770 | $62,695 | $83,075 |
| 2024 | $1,987 | $142,913 | $61,466 | $81,447 |
| 2023 | $1,987 | $140,111 | $60,261 | $79,850 |
| 2022 | $1,960 | $137,365 | $59,080 | $78,285 |
| 2021 | $1,882 | $134,672 | $57,922 | $76,750 |
| 2019 | $1,837 | $130,680 | $56,205 | $74,475 |
| 2018 | $1,771 | $128,118 | $55,103 | $73,015 |
| 2017 | $1,719 | $125,607 | $54,023 | $71,584 |
| 2016 | $1,664 | $123,145 | $52,964 | $70,181 |
| 2015 | $1,639 | $121,296 | $52,169 | $69,127 |
| 2014 | $1,584 | $118,921 | $51,148 | $67,773 |
Source: Public Records
Map