313 1st St E Whitehall, MT 59759
Estimated Value: $276,610 - $349,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
921
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 1st St E, Whitehall, MT 59759 and is currently estimated at $306,153, approximately $332 per square foot. 313 1st St E is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Whitehall Elementary School, Whitehall Middle School, and Whitehall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2015
Sold by
Morse Paula
Bought by
Rabenstein Jim and Rabenstein Vickie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,870
Outstanding Balance
$54,996
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$251,157
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rabenstein Jim | -- | Rocky Mountain Title & Insur |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rabenstein Jim | $69,870 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |