400 1st St E Whitehall, MT 59759
Estimated Value: $337,629 - $381,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,052
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 1st St E, Whitehall, MT 59759 and is currently estimated at $362,407, approximately $176 per square foot. 400 1st St E is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Whitehall Elementary School, Whitehall Middle School, and Whitehall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2017
Sold by
Palmer Ann E
Bought by
Pullman Bret and Pullman Elizabeth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,848
Outstanding Balance
$111,469
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$250,938
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pullman Bret | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pullman Bret | $134,848 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |