313 6th Ave Menlo Park, CA 94025
North Fair Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,182,000 - $1,207,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,583
Sq Ft
$751/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 6th Ave, Menlo Park, CA 94025 and is currently estimated at $1,189,584, approximately $751 per square foot. 313 6th Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Woodside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2007
Sold by
Ismail Abdel and Ismail Mimi
Bought by
Orion Investments Group
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,555,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,576,891
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
-$387,307
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orion Investments Group | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Orion Investments Group | $2,555,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,174 | $505,302 | $194,609 | $310,693 |
| 2023 | $7,174 | $485,683 | $187,054 | $298,629 |
| 2022 | $6,691 | $476,161 | $183,387 | $292,774 |
| 2021 | $6,611 | $466,826 | $179,792 | $287,034 |
| 2020 | $6,512 | $462,040 | $177,949 | $284,091 |
| 2019 | $6,432 | $452,982 | $174,461 | $278,521 |
| 2018 | $6,195 | $444,101 | $171,041 | $273,060 |
| 2017 | $5,954 | $435,394 | $167,688 | $267,706 |
| 2016 | $5,782 | $426,858 | $164,401 | $262,457 |
| 2015 | $5,564 | $420,448 | $161,933 | $258,515 |
| 2014 | $5,446 | $412,214 | $158,762 | $253,452 |
Source: Public Records
Map