313 Addison Rd Riverside, IL 60546
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $393,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
936
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Addison Rd, Riverside, IL 60546 and is currently estimated at $368,488, approximately $393 per square foot. 313 Addison Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, L J Hauser Jr High School, and Riverside Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2009
Sold by
Ricciardi Guido J
Bought by
Guido J Ricciardi Land Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guido J Ricciardi Land Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Ricciardi Guido | -- | None Available | |
| Ricciardi Guido | -- | None Available | |
| Ricciardi Guido | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,008 | $27,691 | $6,350 | $21,341 |
| 2024 | $8,008 | $27,691 | $6,350 | $21,341 |
| 2023 | $1,611 | $31,000 | $6,350 | $24,650 |
| 2022 | $1,611 | $28,063 | $5,556 | $22,507 |
| 2021 | $1,507 | $28,063 | $5,556 | $22,507 |
| 2020 | $1,358 | $28,063 | $5,556 | $22,507 |
| 2019 | $1,484 | $21,717 | $5,080 | $16,637 |
| 2018 | $1,443 | $21,717 | $5,080 | $16,637 |
| 2017 | $1,372 | $21,717 | $5,080 | $16,637 |
| 2016 | $2,299 | $18,737 | $4,445 | $14,292 |
| 2015 | $2,360 | $19,992 | $4,445 | $15,547 |
| 2014 | $5,272 | $19,992 | $4,445 | $15,547 |
| 2013 | $6,688 | $25,946 | $4,445 | $21,501 |
Source: Public Records
Map