288 Herrick Rd Riverside, IL 60546
Estimated Value: $441,000 - $483,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,206
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 288 Herrick Rd, Riverside, IL 60546 and is currently estimated at $459,998, approximately $381 per square foot. 288 Herrick Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, L J Hauser Jr High School, and Riverside Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2005
Sold by
Boyce Michele E
Bought by
Boyce Michele and Michele Boyce Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1998
Sold by
Boyce Neil B
Bought by
Boyce Michelle E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyce Michele | -- | -- | |
| Boyce Michelle E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,928 | $35,587 | $8,340 | $27,247 |
| 2024 | $9,928 | $37,000 | $8,340 | $28,660 |
| 2023 | $9,214 | $37,000 | $8,340 | $28,660 |
| 2022 | $9,214 | $30,212 | $7,298 | $22,914 |
| 2021 | $8,913 | $30,211 | $7,297 | $22,914 |
| 2020 | $9,113 | $31,803 | $7,297 | $24,506 |
| 2019 | $7,519 | $27,536 | $6,672 | $20,864 |
| 2018 | $7,970 | $29,514 | $6,672 | $22,842 |
| 2017 | $9,027 | $30,683 | $6,672 | $24,011 |
| 2016 | $9,217 | $26,171 | $5,838 | $20,333 |
| 2015 | $7,458 | $26,171 | $5,838 | $20,333 |
| 2014 | $8,851 | $26,171 | $5,838 | $20,333 |
| 2013 | $7,150 | $27,425 | $5,838 | $21,587 |
Source: Public Records
Map