313 Atomic Project Rd Ballston Spa, NY 12020
Milton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $260,000 - $309,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Atomic Project Rd, Ballston Spa, NY 12020 and is currently estimated at $286,527, approximately $188 per square foot. 313 Atomic Project Rd is a home located in Saratoga County with nearby schools including Gordon Creek Elementary School, Milton Terrace Elementary School, and Wood Road Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2007
Sold by
Jeffers Valarie
Bought by
Rimawi Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2003
Sold by
Stowell Mark S
Bought by
Jeffers John M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rimawi Lisa | $140,000 | Susan Civic | |
| Jeffers John M | $84,000 | Valarie Jeffers |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,316 | $160,800 | $11,500 | $149,300 |
| 2024 | $837 | $160,800 | $11,500 | $149,300 |
| 2023 | $8 | $160,800 | $11,500 | $149,300 |
| 2022 | $1,649 | $160,800 | $11,500 | $149,300 |
| 2021 | $1,604 | $160,800 | $11,500 | $149,300 |
| 2020 | $1,391 | $160,800 | $11,500 | $149,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map