313 Bond St Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $98,746 - $122,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,154
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Bond St, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $107,937, approximately $93 per square foot. 313 Bond St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Ely Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2026
Sold by
Dnnw Llc
Bought by
Js Opportunities Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2013
Sold by
Sands David D
Bought by
Das Financial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1994
Sold by
James William R
Bought by
Sands David D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$24,300
Interest Rate
8.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Js Opportunities Llc | $4,400 | None Listed On Document | |
| Das Financial | -- | None Available | |
| Sands David D | $24,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sands David D | $24,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,331 | $27,461 | $4,900 | $22,561 |
| 2023 | $1,195 | $21,410 | $4,032 | $17,378 |
| 2022 | $1,191 | $21,410 | $4,032 | $17,378 |
| 2021 | $1,194 | $21,410 | $4,030 | $17,380 |
| 2020 | $1,195 | $19,060 | $3,590 | $15,470 |
| 2019 | $1,188 | $19,060 | $3,590 | $15,470 |
| 2018 | $1,190 | $19,060 | $3,590 | $15,470 |
| 2017 | $1,218 | $18,700 | $3,500 | $15,200 |
| 2016 | $1,203 | $18,700 | $3,500 | $15,200 |
| 2015 | $1,128 | $18,700 | $3,500 | $15,200 |
| 2014 | $1,115 | $18,700 | $3,500 | $15,200 |
| 2013 | $1,105 | $18,700 | $3,500 | $15,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map