313 Cherry St Madison, TN 37115
Heron Walk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $197,000 - $240,023
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Cherry St, Madison, TN 37115 and is currently estimated at $210,506, approximately $274 per square foot. 313 Cherry St is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Stratton Elementary School, Madison Middle Prep, and Hunters Lane Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2025
Sold by
Ellis Connie Ruth
Bought by
Mehr Chris
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2021
Sold by
Ellis Connie Byth and Childress Cristin Dawn
Bought by
Ellis Connie R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2018
Sold by
Ellis Connie R
Bought by
Ellis Connie Ruth and Childress Cristin Dawn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2001
Sold by
Carter Walter H
Bought by
Ellis Terry L and Ellis Connie R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,951
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1997
Sold by
Thompson Daisy V
Bought by
Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mehr Chris | $198,000 | Rudy Title | |
| Ellis Connie R | -- | None Available | |
| Ellis Connie Ruth | -- | Wagon Wheel Title & Escrow L | |
| Ellis Terry L | $73,500 | Commonwealth Title Agency | |
| Hud | $53,492 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ellis Terry L | $68,951 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,687 | $59,950 | $22,500 | $37,450 |
| 2024 | $1,313 | $40,350 | $11,250 | $29,100 |
| 2023 | $1,313 | $40,350 | $11,250 | $29,100 |
| 2022 | $1,528 | $40,350 | $11,250 | $29,100 |
| 2021 | $1,327 | $40,350 | $11,250 | $29,100 |
| 2020 | $1,194 | $28,275 | $5,000 | $23,275 |
| 2019 | $892 | $28,275 | $5,000 | $23,275 |
| 2018 | $892 | $28,275 | $5,000 | $23,275 |
| 2017 | $892 | $28,275 | $5,000 | $23,275 |
| 2016 | $640 | $16,300 | $4,000 | $12,300 |
| 2015 | $640 | $16,300 | $4,000 | $12,300 |
| 2014 | $640 | $16,300 | $4,000 | $12,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map