313 E 4th Ave Ranson, WV 25438
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $310,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 E 4th Ave, Ranson, WV 25438 and is currently estimated at $298,129, approximately $234 per square foot. 313 E 4th Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Ranson Elementary School, Wildwood Middle School, and Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2022
Sold by
Palombia Darla E
Bought by
Low Cameron and Celona Angela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,800
Outstanding Balance
$211,364
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$86,765
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2016
Sold by
Crim Tracey L
Bought by
Palombia Darla E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,010
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2014
Sold by
Rankin Wayne E
Bought by
Crim Tracey L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Low Cameron | $257,000 | Psr Title | |
| Palombia Darla E | $172,000 | None Available | |
| Crim Tracey L | $21,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Low Cameron | $226,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Palombia Darla E | $175,010 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,834 | $131,000 | $43,100 | $87,900 |
| 2024 | $1,676 | $118,000 | $36,400 | $81,600 |
| 2023 | $1,626 | $114,700 | $33,100 | $81,600 |
| 2022 | $1,517 | $105,200 | $33,100 | $72,100 |
| 2021 | $1,428 | $97,500 | $33,100 | $64,400 |
| 2020 | $1,378 | $99,300 | $33,100 | $66,200 |
| 2019 | $1,358 | $96,600 | $29,800 | $66,800 |
| 2018 | $1,204 | $84,500 | $19,900 | $64,600 |
| 2017 | $1,197 | $84,000 | $19,900 | $64,100 |
| 2016 | $983 | $69,400 | $16,600 | $52,800 |
| 2015 | $534 | $18,700 | $18,700 | $0 |
| 2014 | $459 | $16,100 | $16,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map