319 E 4th Ave Ranson, WV 25438
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $264,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,156
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 319 E 4th Ave, Ranson, WV 25438 and is currently estimated at $231,656, approximately $200 per square foot. 319 E 4th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Ranson Elementary School, Wildwood Middle School, and Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2019
Sold by
Taulton Leon L
Bought by
Hill Travis Lee and Hill Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2017
Sold by
Taulton Leon L and Hill Travis Lee
Bought by
Hill Travis Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Travis Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Hill Travis Lee | $2,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,166 | $83,300 | $42,500 | $40,800 |
| 2024 | $1,038 | $73,100 | $36,000 | $37,100 |
| 2023 | $990 | $69,800 | $32,700 | $37,100 |
| 2022 | $937 | $65,000 | $32,700 | $32,300 |
| 2021 | $898 | $61,300 | $32,700 | $28,600 |
| 2020 | $881 | $63,500 | $32,700 | $30,800 |
| 2019 | $855 | $60,800 | $29,500 | $31,300 |
| 2018 | $710 | $49,800 | $19,600 | $30,200 |
| 2017 | $1,433 | $50,300 | $19,600 | $30,700 |
| 2016 | $1,190 | $42,000 | $16,400 | $25,600 |
| 2015 | $1,154 | $40,400 | $16,400 | $24,000 |
| 2014 | $1,169 | $41,000 | $16,500 | $24,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map